Quality

  1. Haynes
  2. Mandeville
  3. University High

Overall

  1. Baton Rouge Magnet
  2. Jesuit
  3. Catholic High BR
  4. Ben Franklin
  5. Episcopal BR
  6. Dominician

Theta

  1. Jesuit
  2. Catholic High BR
  3. Haynes
  4. Ben Franklin

Alpha

  1. Baton Rouge Magnet
  2. Ben Franklin
  3. Dominican
  4. Catholic High BR

Mu

  1. Baton Rouge Magnet
  2. Mandeville
  3. Jesuit
  4. McKinley

Geometry

  1. Bradley FugettaJesuit
  2. Tomohiro NiwanoEpiscopal BR
  3. Williams SchottJesuit
  4. Kayleigh MimsSt. Josephs
  5. Andre BourquePatrick Taylor
  6. Peter TomsJesuit
  7. Kevin LiBaton Rouge Magnet
  8. Jonathan PossMcKinley
  9. Jack ZvonekJesuit
  10. Josef ErnstJesuit

Theta

  1. Neel MondalHaynes
  2. Isaak CrumbJesuit
  3. Garrett CrumbJesuit
  4. Suraj ZaveriHaynes
  5. Caijun QinMandeville
  6. Caleb RogusJesuit
  7. Cameron VicknairCatholic High BR
  8. Stephen GaudinCatholic High BR
  9. Mackie SmithDominican
  10. Lili CeriseDominican
  11. Jack WangBen Franklin
  12. Khoivu NhuyenCatholic High BR
  13. Benjamin WalkerMandeville
  14. Puru YanEpiscopal BR
  15. Brion TsaiBaton Rouge Magnet
  16. Eugene KimSt. Josephs
  17. Will BodronEpiscopal BR
  18. Ekrem KizilkayerMcKinley
  19. Michael FarregiaJesuit
  20. Chima MbagwaEpiscopal BR

Alpha

  1. Elizabeth ChampagneDominican
  2. Brian LongCatholic High BR
  3. Wayne HuEpiscopal BR
  4. Wenwen TangBen Franklin
  5. Henry KantrowUniversity High
  6. Josh BrooksCatholic High BR
  7. Nicholas MuellerCatholic High BR
  8. Dominic MaggioCatholic High BR
  9. Samuel LiEpiscopal BR
  10. Christian GonzalezJesuit
  11. Andrew SoutherJesuit
  12. Emily DoyleDominican
  13. Jaime Pellicero-CalvoBaton Rouge Magnet
  14. Lucian MaloreyMandeville
  15. Erina BuchholzBaton Rouge Magnet
  16. Justin LevyBrother Martin
  17. Yuzhi WangBen Franklin
  18. Andrew FordCatholic High BR
  19. Hagan DaltonCatholic High BR
  20. Sam KennedyUniversity High

Mu A

  1. Orianne LuoBaton Rouge Magnet
  2. Max PanBaton Rouge Magnet
  3. Diensn XingHaynes
  4. Patrick BouchonBrother Martin
  5. Josh WorleyCatholic High BR
  6. Ziying HeBaton Rouge Magnet
  7. Chris BourgeoisSt. Amant
  8. Albert ChenMcKinley
  9. Dylan ThompsonCatholic High BR
  10. Ben HackneyCatholic High BR
  11. Jordi OsunaCatholic High BR
  12. Justin TurnbullHaynes
  13. Brett PrejeanCatholic High BR
  14. Josh DukeCatholic High BR
  15. Ragon DeanRunnels
  16. Parkes WinderCatholic High BR
  17. Patrick LandryCatholic High BR
  18. Mason RuizSt. Amant
  19. Jeremy SchettlerJesuit
  20. Brennan BurkeCatholic High BR

Mu B

  1. Seth LovelaceBen Franklin
  2. William DowlingJesuit
  3. Chi CaoBaton Rouge Magnet
  4. Longsha LiuBen Franklin
  5. Sam WallaceMcKinley
  6. Akbar ZaminEpiscopal BR
  7. Rohin GulmanMcKinley
  8. Ryan MerauxSt. Pauls
  9. Cameron KauppJesuit
  10. Marie NeubrandierBaton Rouge Magnet

Scholarship

  1. Louie KamBaton Rouge Magnet
  2. Elvin GuBaton Rouge Magnet
  3. Jonathan CangelosiBaton Rouge Magnet
  4. John JamesJesuit
  5. Alex DunbarEpiscopal BR
  6. Gary CouturieLakeshore
  7. David BowmanBrother Martin
  8. Hayden DayBaton Rouge Magnet
  9. Connor MaheuJesuit
  10. Josh CostaMandeville

Theta

Neel MondalHaynes

Alpha

Wenwen TangBen Franklin

Mu A

Oriane LuoBaton Rogue Magnet

Mu B

Louie KamBaton Rouge Magnet

Theta Math Bowl

  1. Haynes
    • Neel Mondal
    • Suraj Zaveri
    • Zunair Mohiuddin
  2. Catholic High BR
    • Stephen Gaudin
    • Khoivu Nguyen
    • Drew Harris
    • Isaak Dawson
  3. Jesuit
    • Timmy Stahel
    • David Gravolet
    • Malcolm Sundell
    • John Thomas Holmes
  4. Episcopal BR
    • Ajit Alapati
    • Wendy Wang
    • Puru Yan
    • Anna Garrett
  5. Jesuit
    • Gregory Buisson
    • Bradley Fugetta
    • Nathan ALvarez
    • Aidan Walker
  6. Ben Franklin
    • Tiffany Quach
    • Jay Xiong
    • Kaitlyn Calabresi
    • Daniel Wang
  7. St. Pauls
    • Patrick Baldone
    • Andrew Norlin
    • Hanzala Hussain
    • Josh Devier
  8. Baton Rouge Magnet
    • Brian Tsai
    • Abigail Marquez
    • Sarah Park
    • Alex Yakimov

Alpha Math Bowl

  1. Jesuit
    • Christian Gonzalez
    • Cameron Armand
    • Andrew Souther
    • Samy Amkeih
  2. Baton Rouge Magnet
    • Justin Wu
    • Philip Tablin
    • Jaime Pellicere
    • Rabia Ghulam-Ali
  3. Catholic High BR
    • Nicholas Mueller
    • Brian Long
    • David Tran
    • Hagan Dalton
  4. Ben Franklin
    • Mariza Francis
    • Matthew Nguyen
    • Wenwen Tang
    • Sahand Amini
  5. Catholic High BR
    • Dominic Maggio
    • Michael Krzystowczyk
    • Josh Brooks
    • Christopher McElveen
  6. Dominican
    • Madison Miller
    • Abigail Morici
    • Gabrielle Terranova
    • Margaret Conrad
  7. Episcopal BR
    • Wayne Hu
    • Michelle Lee
    • Madison Ruston
  8. Haynes
    • Parker Byers
    • Andrew An
    • Hyoel Lee
    • Isabelle Lam

Mu A Math Bowl

  1. Baton Rogue Magnet
    • Dixon Lin
    • Max Pan
    • Orianne Luo
    • Ziying He
  2. Haynes
    • Andrew Beams
    • diensn Xing
    • Katy Wong
    • Justin Turnbull
  3. Catholic High BR
    • Josh Worley
    • Jordi Osuna
    • Joseph Sotile
    • David Toups
  4. Catholic High BR
    • Peter Tumminello
    • Ben Hackney
    • Parkes Winder
    • Braden Nyboer
  5. Lakeshore
    • Gary Couturie
    • Alexandra Miserindino
    • Keith Labeau
    • Baylee Bourque
  6. Dominican
    • Jessica Schaumburg
    • Yaseen Khan
    • Sage Ducoing
    • Virginia Quinlan
  7. St. Amant
    • Chris Bourgeois
    • Mason Ruiz
    • Katie Costanza
    • Julian Guerrero
  8. Jesuit
    • Brady Stiller
    • Jeremy Scheffler
    • Charles Glass
    • Stephen Owers

Mu B Math Bowl

  1. Baton Rogue Magnet
    • Elvin Gu
    • Chi Cao
    • Hayden Day
    • Louie Kam
  2. Episcopal BR
    • Akbar Zamin
    • Courtney Gregoire
    • Alex Dunbar
    • Joe Leo
  3. Ben Franklin
    • Longsha Lui
    • Anthony Tran
    • Emily Dong
    • David Zhang
  4. Jesuit
    • Matthew Miceli
    • John James
    • Cameron Kaupp
    • William Dowling

Theta

  1. Jesuit A
  2. St. Amant A
  3. Episcopal BR A
  4. Catholic High BR B
  5. Dominican B
  6. Jesuit B
  7. McGehee A
  8. Ben Franklin A
  9. Episcopal BR B
  10. Barbe C

Alpha

  1. Jesuit B
  2. Dominican A
  3. Brother Martin C
  4. University High B
  5. Brother Martin A
  6. St. Josephs A
  7. Jesuit A
  8. De La Salle A
  9. Episcopal BR B
  10. St. Amant C

Mu A

  1. McKinley B
  2. Lakeshore B
  3. Catholic High Br B
  4. Baton Rouge Magnet A
  5. Ursuline A
  6. Archbishop Shaw A
  7. St. Josephs C
  8. Jesuit A

Mu B

  1. Baton Rouge Magnet A
  2. Mandeville A
  3. Brother Martin A
  4. Baton Rouge Magnet C
  5. Baton Rouge Magnet B
  6. Jesuit A

Theta

  1. Eugene KimSt. Josephs
  2. Kade EdenfieldEpiscopal BR
  3. Lili CeriseDominican
  4. Claire BarfieldSt. Josephs
  5. Mackie SmithDominican
  6. Y HoBrother Martin
  7. Paul JamesJesuit
  8. Lou PostDe La Salle

Alpha

  1. Hunter MathasBrother Martin
  2. Jenny KimMcKinley
  3. Ryan ReeseCatholic High BR
  4. Sean KennedyUniversity High
  5. Camille PettyEpiscopal BR
  6. Adam GuilloryBaton Rouge Magnet
  7. William ALbrechtBarbe
  8. Connor TravisBen Franklin

Mu A

  1. Ashley RoySt. Josephs
  2. Dominique LousteauBrother Martin
  3. Adam BaoBaton Rouge Magnet
  4. Nick DonewarBrother Martin

Mu B

  1. David LuoBaton Rouge Magnet
  2. Seth LovelaceBen Franklin
  3. Andrew MitchellRunnels
  4. Rohin GilmanMcKinley
  1. Catholic High BR A
  2. Ben Franklin A
  3. Jesuit A
  4. Baton Rouge Magnet A
  5. Brother Martin A
  6. Dominican A
  7. St. Josephs A
  8. Jesuit B

Equations and Inequalities

  1. Benjamin WalkerMandeville
  2. Caijun QinMandeville
  3. Graeme MjehovichJesuit
  4. Robert ChristmannJesuit
  5. Molly ShepherdSt. Josephs
  6. Abby SlatteryDominican
  7. Sarah LawrenceSt. Amant
  8. Paul JamesJesuit
  9. Hanzala HussainSt. Pauls
  10. Halle BriedeDominican
  11. Bridget AdamDominican
  12. Manuel MolinaJesuit
  13. Emory DucoteJesuit
  14. Jacob LeBlancPatrick Taylor
  15. Nathan AlvarezJesuit

Advanced Algebra

  1. Brian TsaiBaton Rouge Magnet
  2. Claire DoucetSt. Josephs
  3. Peter CarrJesuit
  4. Brittany NavarroUniversity High
  5. Gabrielle TaylorSt. Josephs
  6. Jay XiongBen Franklin
  7. Tiffany QuachBen Franklin
  8. Victoria LitBen Franklin
  9. Abigail WebbDominican
  10. Mackie SmithDominican
  11. Mackenzie NguyenAbbeville
  12. Jack WangBen Franklin
  13. Will BodronEpiscopal BR
  14. Jenny LiBaton Rouge Magnet
  15. Bailey ChauvinCabrini

Geometry

  1. Andre BourquePatrick Taylor
  2. Jonathan PossMcKinley
  3. Kaitlyn CalabresiBen Franklin
  4. Kayleigh MimsSt. Josephs
  5. Lorna SalbadorDutchtown
  6. William SchottJesuit
  7. Tomohira NiwanoEpiscopal BR
  8. Ekrem KizilkayaMcKinley
  9. Julia BeeryMcGehee
  10. Noelle KellyDestrehan
  11. Baboya ChochMcKinley
  12. Kaci WaguespackDestrehan
  13. Peter JamesJesuit
  14. Bradley FuqettaJesuit
  15. Madaleine AlessiRunnels

Precalculus

  1. Lucien MaloneyMandeville
  2. Dominic MaggioCatholic High BR
  3. Caroline RinderleMandeville
  4. Adam GuilloryBaton Rouge Magnet
  5. Samuel MatthewsRunnels
  6. Ilaria SimeoneBen Franklin
  7. Emily RoneMandeville
  8. Cole SmiroldoLakeshore
  9. Logan FernadezLakeshore
  10. Gabrielle TerranovaDominican
  11. Michelle LeeEpiscopal
  12. Alex NguyenSt. Pauls
  13. David YessayanCatholic High BR
  14. Elizabeth ParkerBen Franklin
  15. Luan NhuyenCatholic High BR

Trigonometry

  1. Wayne HuEpiscopal BR
  2. Parker ByersHaynes
  3. Troy BroussardJesuit
  4. Kaylee BundyMandeville
  5. Alexandra HinkleSt. Josephs
  6. Madison MillerDominican
  7. Emily DoyleDominican
  8. Erin MayeuxDutchtown
  9. Hyoel LeeHaynes
  10. Gloria AlvoradoSt. Josephs
  11. Madison RustonEpiscopal BR
  12. Benji CreekJesuit
  13. Yehia EldershSt. Pauls
  14. Jonathan GacharnaBrother Martin
  15. Tiffany PhamSt. Josephs
  16. Gabrielle NguyenDominican
  17. Tyler SarzonDutchtown
  18. Abigail MoreaDominican
  19. Erina BuchholzBaton Rouge Magnet
  20. Grace NguyenDominican

Differentials

  1. Tony SuarezBrother Martin
  2. Regan DeanRunnels
  3. Caroline BabinSt. Josephs
  4. Dylan ThompsonCatholic High BR
  5. Theresa SivariDe La Salle
  6. Madeline ErwinFontainebleau
  7. Katie VukovicsSt. Josephs
  8. Patrick LandryCatholic High BR
  9. Molly SidesSt. Josephs
  10. Loc PhamBaton Rouge Magnet
  11. Virginia QuinlanDominican
  12. Whitney SaySt. Josephs
  13. Andrew VuongJesuit
  14. Ellen CarriereDominican
  15. Joshua DukeCatholic High BR
  16. Justin CantrelleFontainebleau
  17. Brady StilerJesuit
  18. Andrew HellerBrother Martin
  19. Hannah PayneDutchtown
  20. Blake LeBlancBrother Martin

Integration

  1. Abbe TassinUrsuline
  2. Jonathan RuossLakeshore
  3. Michael HomHaynes
  4. Bryson MarrettaDestrehan
  5. Gary CouturieLakeshore
  6. Madeleine WalkerUrsuline
  7. Patrick DupuyDestrehan
  8. Keith LabeauLakeshore
  9. daniel SeilerBrother Martin
  10. Tom AytonDestrehan

Mu B

  1. Josh CostaMandeville
  2. Sam WallaceMcKinley
  3. Ryan MerauxSt. Pauls
  4. Luke AvenelSt. Pauls
  5. Daniel RockwellMandeville
  6. Hannah LeBlancMandeville
  7. Shalin BhattMandeville
  8. Marie NeubranderBaton Rouge Magnet
  9. Thirumurugan VinayagamBaton Rouge Magnet
  10. Mac CarrJesuit

Puzzlements

  1. Madison ViseUrsuline
  2. Stefan D'SaBaton Rouge Magnet
  3. Anton DerbesJesuit
  4. Wesley SwainUniversity High
  5. Josh BrooksCatholic High BR
  6. Brittany RobertUrsuline
  7. Riley MarshBen Franklin
  8. Aimee PetitbonUrsuline
  9. Liam Shehan-DeanUniversity High
  10. Nick SaundersRunnels

Functions

  1. Vincent LiBen Franklin
  2. Anna JangBaton Rogue Magnet
  3. Samuel LiEpiscopal BR
  4. Merideth WethernLakeshore
  5. Taylor CanfillLakeshore
  6. Lucia LiahBaton Rouge Magnet
  7. Jeremy BaierBrother Martin
  8. Olivia ArcemontRunnels

History of Math

  1. Alex MatthewsRunnels
  2. Zachary BaierBrother Martin
  3. Michael FolseFontainebleau
  4. Natalie OlsenSt. Josephs
  5. Nicholas BrondemBrother Martin
  6. Marianne AlexisBarbe

Statistics

  1. Calvin NguyenBen Franklin
  2. Nihal AgrawalBaton Rouge Magnet
  3. Michael HebertBarbe
  4. Patrick ConnollySt. Pauls
  5. Ethan DesforgesSt. Pauls
  6. Michael KrzystowczykCatholic High BR
  7. Marwan TahaBarbe
  8. Connor WaitsCatholic High BR

Poster

  1. Baton Rouge Magnet
  2. Barbe
  3. Mandeville

Scrapbook

  1. St. Josephs
  2. Ben Franklin
  3. Barbe
  4. Baton Rouge Magnet

T-Shirt

  1. Baton Rouge Magnet
  2. Ben Franklin
  3. St. Josephs
  4. Cabrini
  5. Mandeville
  6. Barbe

Banner

  1. Baton Rouge Magnet
  2. Ben Franklin
  3. Dominican
  4. Mandeville
  5. Baton Rouge International
  6. Northside

Video Contest

  1. Brother Martin